Huvudevents: Skillnad mellan sidversioner
Boefst (diskussion | bidrag) Ingen redigeringssammanfattning |
Boefst (diskussion | bidrag) Ingen redigeringssammanfattning |
||
Rad 56: | Rad 56: | ||
|style="background-color:#af895f;|'''Notera:''' Alla effekter beror på vilket kapitel du är i när byggnaden läggs till i ditt lager.''' | |style="background-color:#af895f;|'''Notera:''' Alla effekter beror på vilket kapitel du är i när byggnaden läggs till i ditt lager.''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Sample Buildings==== | |||
These are some of the rewards that were given in the past and may reoccur in the future. | |||
To view a bigger image, click on the building picture. | |||
{| style="text-align: center" class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!colspan="11"|Building Information | |||
|- | |||
|Building | |||
|colspan="1"|Size | |||
|colspan="1"|Description | |||
|colspan=""|Benefits | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Leaf Codex.png|60px|Leaf Codex]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|The internal power of an old religion enforced by the sign of nature. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sun Codex.png|60px|Sun Codex]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|The internal power of an old religion enforced by the sign of the holy sun. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lava Codex.png|60px|Lava Codex]] | |||
|2x2 | |||
|The internal power of an old religion enforced by the sign of fire and earth. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rainbow Unicorn.png|60px|Rainbow Unicorn]] | |||
|2x1 | |||
|People might ask themselves, when the god of the forest Enar was seen for the last time. But this does not hurt the popularity of Unicorns at Elvenar. Some people think Enar would show himself from time to time riding on a double-rainbow. | |||
|Provides Culture and Population | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silver Unicorn.png|60px|Silver Unicorn]] | |||
|2x1 | |||
|People might ask themselves, when the god of the forest Enar was seen for the last time. But this does not hurt the popularity of Unicorns at Elvenar. This one is made of finest silver. It is doubtful if Enar would be happy with that idea. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crystal Unicorn.png|60px|Crystal Unicorn]] | |||
|2x1 | |||
|People might ask themselves, when the god of the forest Enar was seen for the last time. But this does not hurt the popularity of Unicorns at Elvenar. This one is made of finest crystal. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rainbow Flower Cage.png|60px|Rainbow Flower Cage]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|A Flower Cage out of organic rainbow seeds. What glory, what blossom! | |||
|Provides Culture and Population | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spring Flower Cage.png|60px|Spring Flower Cage]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Cages are not only good to hold down unloved guests, they are also pretty decorative if used in the right way. Especially in Spring. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Summer Flower Cage.png|60px|Summer Flower Cage]] | |||
|1x1 | |||
|Cages are not only good to hold down unloved guests, they are also pretty decorative if used in the right way. Especially in the Summer. | |||
|Provides Culture | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Temp_Q1Goods1_1_0012.png|60px|Travelling Merchant I]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|A cunning Merchant from overseas: Allows you to produce your unboosted Tier 1 Goods at a decent volume. | |||
|Produces unboosted Basic Goods | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Temp_Q2Goods1_1_0013.png|60px|Travelling Merchant II]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|A cunning Merchant from overseas: Allows you to produce your unboosted Tier 2 Goods at a decent volume. | |||
|Produces unboosted Crafted Goods | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Temp_Q3Goods1_1_0023.png|60px|Travelling Merchant III]] | |||
|2x3 | |||
|A cunning Merchant from overseas: Allows you to produce your unboosted Tier 3 Goods at a decent volume. | |||
|Produces unboosted Magic Goods | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Auto_GoodOrcs1_1_0013.png|60px|Orc Nest]] | |||
|4x2 | |||
|A cozy place for rallying Orcs from all close by environs: Produces Supplies or Orcs every 24 hours. | |||
|Depending on the chapter, produces Supplies or Orcs | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:A_Evt_Auto_OrcStrategist1_1_0013_d.png|60px|Grounds of the Orc Strategist]] | |||
|2x4 | |||
|A place where the smartest Orc Fighters assemble: Recruits Orc Strategists every 12 hours. | |||
|Produces Orc Strategists | |||
|} | |||
====Expiring Buildings==== | |||
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards '''[[Expiring Buildings]]'''. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit. | |||
====Stora priser==== | ====Stora priser==== |
Versionen från 3 december 2018 kl. 10.31
Huvudevents
Varje år har vi flera speciella event i Elvenar. Här kan du hitta en översikt för dessa event. Klicka på dess titel för att se hela eventbeskrivningen.
Sommarsolståndet
Snöby
Fenix återuppståndelse
Herdarnas marsch
Eldrasils uppstigning
Tre_glaciärjättar
Fenixkulten
Woodelvenstock
Skördefestivalen
Vintermagi
Belöningar
Här kan du se några byggnader du kan få som belöning för dessa event samt några specialbyggnader som var stora priser och kan bli priser i andra sammanhang i framtiden.
Notera: Alla effekter beror på vilket kapitel du är i när byggnaden läggs till i ditt lager. |
Sample Buildings
These are some of the rewards that were given in the past and may reoccur in the future. To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Expiring Buildings
Some event rewards have great power, but this power will only last a limited time. We call these types of rewards Expiring Buildings. When the boost of this building has expired, the building can remain in your city, still giving a little benefit.
Stora priser
Dessa är byggnader som gets ut som stora priser förr. Vissa av dem kanske kan ses igen i framtiden (t.ex. i brödraskapsäventyr)
Snöby | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Byggnad | Storlek | Beskrivning | Fördelar | |||||||
4x2 | Snöflingeberget | Ger kultur och invånare | ||||||||
4x3 | Kung snös bostad. | Ger kultur och invånare | ||||||||
4x4 | Kronjuvelen i Kung Snös slott. | Ger kultur och invånare |
Winter Magic | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Description | Benefits | |||||||
2x4 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Coins and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
5x2 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings | ||||||||
3x4 | One piece of the Snow Owls Buildings Set | Provides Population, Culture, Supplies and Set Bonus with other Set Buildings |
Building Sets
A Building Set is composed of a certain number of buildings. Any unique Set Building can only belong to one Building Set. Build them right next to each other to unlock their true potential! The more unique Set Buildings you build next to each other, the higher their bonus will be! To view a bigger image, click on the building picture.
Three Glacier Giants Building Set | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Benefits | Set Bonus | |||||||
5x4 | ----- ----- | |||||||||
2x4 | or | ----- ----- | ||||||||
4x3 | ----- ----- | |||||||||
2x3 | or | ----- ----- |
The Phoenix Cult Building Set | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Building | Size | Benefits | Set Bonus | |||||||
2x3 | ----- ----- ----- | |||||||||
3x5 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
5x3 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
2x3 | ----- ----- ---- | |||||||||
2x2 | ----- ----- ---- |